14U Girls Bugarski Cup

Date: 
Saturday, February 17, 2018
Tournament Type: 
Upcoming Tournaments
Division(s): 
14U Girls
Indoor or Beach: 
Indoor Volleyball

View Results

Premier

14UG - Premier - Full Results

1 KW Predators Synergy
2 Halton Hurricanes Black
3 Evolution Invasion
4 Phoenix Legacy
5 Durham Attack Blackout
5 Pakmen
7 Storm Hurricanes
7 Scarborough Synergy Dynamite
9 Hamilton Smash Teal

 

Select A

14UG - Select A - Full Results

1 MVC Black
2 KW Predators United
3 Niagara Rapids Legend
4 South County Teal
5 Etobicoke Titans Cronus
5 Scorpions VX
7 Forest City Green
7 Niagara Rapids Summit
9 South County Black

 

Select B

14UG - Select B - Full Results

1 Scarborough Synergy Nitro 13U
2 Barrie Elites Black
3 Markham Unity North
4 Venom Vipers
5 Leaside Lightning
5 Etobicoke Titans Olympus
7 Maverick Outlaws
7 MVC Maroon
9 Durham Attack Red Devils

 

Championship A

14UG - Championship A - Full Results

1 Halton Hurricanes Blue
2 Hamilton Smash Teal 13U
3 Brant YVC
4 Defensa Purple
5 SKY Volley Sunshine
5 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black
7 Stratford Stingers
7 Sarnia Twin Bridges Thunder
9 London Sharks Great Whites 13U

 

Championship B

14UG - Championship B - Full Results

1 E381 Mike
2 Milton Edge
3 Etobicoke Titans Helios
4 EVP Eagles Black
5 Lakeside Upanga’s
5 Hamilton Smash Purple
7 MVC Black 13U
7 Grimsby Vipers
9 Waterdown Raiders

 

Championship C

14UG - Championship C - Full Results

1 Storm Tsunami 13U
2 Georgetown Impact Black
3 Phoenix Ignite
4 Galaxy Eclipse
5 Scarborough Titans Fusion
5 Evolution Ice
7 Georgetown Impact Red
7 Markham Revolution REDS
9 Peel Selects

 

Championship D

14UG - Championship D - Full Results

1 Northern Chill Black
2 Vision Volleyball
3 Venom Cobras
4 Barrie Elites Blue
5 Storm Cyclones
5 Georgian Cubs Red
7 West Nipissing Wild 
7 Vision Volleyball 13U
9 Storm Surge 13U

 

Championship E 

14UG - Championship E - Full Results

1 Scarborough Titans Menace 13U
2 Maverick Raiders
3 Markham Unity West
4 Pegasus 
5 Toronto West 
5 Noir et Or Gold
7 Maverick Desperados
7 Peterborough Thunder
9 Ottawa Fusion 

 

Trillium A

14UG - Trillium A - Full Results

1 LVC Fire White
2 St. Thomas Express VC
3 London Sharks Great Whites
4 Chatham Ballhawks Blue
5 Forest City Blue
5 LVC Fire Red
7 Brant YVC 13U
7 Chatham Ballhawks White
9 LondonSharks Hammerhead
9 LVC Fire Black
11 Woodstock Warriors 13U
11 LVC Fire Grey

 

Trillium B

14UG - Trillium B - Full Results

1 Hamilton Smash Purple 13U
2 KW Predators Fusion 13U
3 Waterloo Tigers Black 13U
4 Ancaster Lions Red
5 Defensa White 13U
5 Niagara Rapids Surge
7 Scorpions Gold
7 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
9 Waterloo Tigers Red

 

Trillium C

14UG - Trillium C - Full Results

 

1 Defensa White
2 Waterloo Tigers Black
3 Pakmen 13U
4 Ancaster Lions Black
5 Niagara Rapids Rival
5 Scorpions 13U
7 KW Predators Ripple 13U
7 Niagara Rapids Summit 13U
9 Lakeside Shujaa’s

 

Trillium D

*Full Results - Coming Soon*

1 Markham Wildcats Tigers
2 Oakville Thunder
3 Milton Platinum Edge 13U
4 ACTS Elites 
5 Milton Iron Edge 13U
5 Evolve Eagles
7 EVP Eagles Red
7 Oakville Thunder 13U
9 Georgetown Impact 13U

 

Trillium E

14UG - Trillium E - Full Results

1 Leaside Lightning 13U
2 Georgian Cubs Koda
3 Georgian Cubs Royals Blue
4 REACH Aspire
5 Markham Revolution Fire 13U
5 Galaxy Vortex
7 Durham Attack White Energy
7 Woodbridge Unity
9 Thundercats
9 Galaxy Cosmos
11 Markham Wildcats Tigers 13U
11 Peel Selects 13U

 

Trillium F

14UG - Trillium F - Full Results

1 DRVC
2 DRVC Scott 13U
3 Northern Chill Blue
4 Georgina Riptide Rage
5 Durham Attack Hurricanes 13U
5 Durham Attack White Thunder 13U
7 Georgian Bay Vista
7 Orillia Suns Solar Fusion
9 North Bay Lakers

 

Trillium G

14UG - Trillium G - Full Results

1 Cornwall Vikings Aesir
2 Pumas
3 Ottawa Valley Vikings Red
4 Kingston VC
5 Noir et Or Black
5 Maverick Banditas
7 Ottawa Valley Vikings Black
7 Kingston Cats
9 Northumberland Breakers

 

 

14U Girls Bugarski Cup - Premier - 9 Team

Host: 
Storm
Participating Teams: 
Durham Attack Blackout
Evolution Invasion
Halton Hurricanes Black
Hamilton Smash Teal
KW Predators Synergy
Pakmen
Phoenix Legacy
Scarborough Synergy Dynamite
Storm Hurricanes
Contact Email: 

14U Girls Bugarski Cup - Select A - 9 Team

Host: 
Niagara Rapids
Participating Teams: 
Etobicoke Titans Cronus
Forest City Green
KW Predators United
MVC Black
Niagara Rapids Legend
Niagara Rapids Summit
Scorpions VX
South County Black
South County Teal

14U Girls Bugarski Cup - Select B - 9 Team

Host: 
Synergy
Participating Teams: 
Barrie Elites Black
Durham Attack Red Devils
Etobicoke Titans Olympus
Leaside Lightning
Markham Unity North
Maverick Outlaws
MVC Maroon
Scarborough Synergy Nitro 13U
Venom Vipers
Contact Email: 

14U Girls Bugarski Cup - Championship A - 9 Team

Host: 
Stratford Stingers
Participating Teams: 
Brant YVC
Defensa Purple
Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black
Halton Hurricanes Blue
Hamilton Smash Teal 13U
London Sharks Great Whites 13U
Sarnia Twin Bridges Thunder
SKY Volley Sunshine
Stratford Stingers
Contact Email: 

14U Girls Bugarski Cup - Championship B - 9 Team

Host: 
Lakeside
Participating Teams: 
E381 Mike
Etobicoke Titans Helios
EVP Eagles Black
Grimsby Vipers
Hamilton Smash Purple
Lakeside Upanga’s
Milton Edge
MVC Black 13U
Waterdown Raiders
Contact Email: 

14U Girls Bugarski Cup - Championship C - 9 Team

Host: 
Outtahand
Participating Teams: 
Evolution Ice
Galaxy Eclipse
Georgetown Impact Black
Georgetown Impact Red
Markham Revolution REDS
Peel Selects
Phoenix Ignite
Scarborough Titans Fusion
Storm Tsunami 13U

1 No electrical appliances including crock pots
2 No playing outside the gym area
3 There is limited seating in the gym. Bring your own gym friendly chairs. 
4 Doors will be open at 8:30 am
5 Outside shoes are not allowed in the gym
6 No Food and Drinks in the Gym or Outside the Cafeteria area
7 Please bring indoor shoes for anyone entering the gym.  (Parents, coaches are included)
8 For items Lost please contact us at mike@outtahand.com

Contact Email: 

14U Girls Bugarski Cup - Championship D - 9 Team

Host: 
Northern Chill
Participating Teams: 
Barrie Elites Blue
Georgian Cubs Red
Northern Chill Black
Storm Cyclones
Storm Surge 13U
Venom Cobras
Vision Volleyball
Vision Volleyball 13U
West Nipissing Wild 

- The host will be providing LINES & SCORERS

- NO OUTSIDE SHOES ALLOWED.  Please bring indoor shoes for everyone (players, coaches, parents, spectators, etc)

14U Girls Bugarski Cup - Championship E - 9 Team

Host: 
Pegasus
Participating Teams: 
Markham Unity West
Maverick Desperados
Maverick Raiders
Noir et Or Gold
Ottawa Fusion 
Pegasus 
Peterborough Thunder
Scarborough Titans Menace 13U
Toronto West 
Contact Email: 

14U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium A - 12 Team

Host: 
Chatham Ballhawks
Participating Teams: 
Brant YVC 13U
Chatham Ballhawks Blue
Chatham Ballhawks White
Forest City Blue
London Sharks Great Whites
LondonSharks Hammerhead
LVC Fire Black
LVC Fire Grey
LVC Fire Red
LVC Fire White
St. Thomas Express VC
Woodstock Warriors 13U

*Facility Change - this event is now at Ursuline College in Chatham*

Hot will provide Lines & Scorers 

1. No electrical appliances including crock pots
2. No playing outside the gym area. 
3. No Food and Drinks in the Gym or Outside the Cafeteria area
4. Parents are to ensure not blocking emergency area parking spaces. 

Contact Email: 

14U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium B - 9 Team

Host: 
Simcoe Xtreme VC
Participating Teams: 
Ancaster Lions Red
Defensa White 13U
Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
Hamilton Smash Purple 13U
KW Predators Fusion 13U
Niagara Rapids Surge
Scorpions Gold
Waterloo Tigers Black 13U
Waterloo Tigers Red

1. NO ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES INCLUDING CROCKPOTS

2. PLEASE PARK AND ENTER AT THE REAR OF THE SCHOOL.  NO ENTRY AT FRONT OF SCHOOL.

​3. NO PLAYING OUTSIDE THE GYM AREA

​4. SPECTATOR SEATING WILL BE PROVIDED

5. NO FOOD OR DRINK IN THE GYM

Contact Email: 

14U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium C - 9 Team

Host: 
Lakeside
Participating Teams: 
Ancaster Lions Black
Defensa White
KW Predators Ripple 13U
Lakeside Shujaa’s
Niagara Rapids Rival
Niagara Rapids Summit 13U
Pakmen 13U
Scorpions 13U
Waterloo Tigers Black
Contact Email: 

14U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium D - 9 Team

Host: 
Outtahand
Participating Teams: 
ACTS Elites 
Evolve Eagles
EVP Eagles Red
Georgetown Impact 13U
Markham Wildcats Tigers
Milton Iron Edge 13U
Milton Platinum Edge 13U
Oakville Thunder
Oakville Thunder 13U

1 No electrical appliances including crock pots
2 No playing outside the gym area
3 There is limited seating in the gym. Bring your own gym friendly chairs. 
4 Doors will be open at 8:30 am
5 Outside shoes are not allowed in the gym
6 No Food and Drinks in the Gym or Outside the Cafeteria area
7 Please bring indoor shoes for anyone entering the gym.  (Parents, coaches are included)
8 For items Lost please contact us at mike@outtahand.com

Contact Email: 

14U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium E - 12 Team

Host: 
Thundercats
Participating Teams: 
Durham Attack White Energy
Galaxy Cosmos
Galaxy Vortex
Georgian Cubs Koda
Georgian Cubs Royals Blue
Leaside Lightning 13U
Markham Revolution Fire 13U
Markham Wildcats Tigers 13U
Peel Selects 13U
REACH Aspire
Thundercats
Woodbridge Unity

Teams will need to provide lines and score flippers. Host will supply the actual scorekeeper. 

14U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium F - 9 Team

Host: 
Kawartha Krushers
Participating Teams: 
DRVC
DRVC Scott 13U
Durham Attack Hurricanes 13U
Durham Attack White Thunder 13U
Georgian Bay Vista
Georgina Riptide Rage
North Bay Lakers
Northern Chill Blue
Orillia Suns Solar Fusion

14U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium G - 9 Team

Host: 
Cornwall Vikings
Participating Teams: 
Cornwall Vikings Aesir
Kingston Cats
Kingston VC
Maverick Banditas
Noir et Or Black
Northumberland Breakers
Ottawa Valley Vikings Black
Ottawa Valley Vikings Red
Pumas