14U Boys Provincial Cup

Date: 
Saturday, November 11, 2017
Tournament Type: 
Upcoming Tournaments
Division(s): 
14U Boys
Indoor or Beach: 
Indoor Volleyball

View Results

Championship A

14UB - Championship A - Full Results

1 KW Predators Ubuntu
2 Forest City Green
3 London Sharks Great Whites
4 Chatham Ballhawks 
5 KW Predators Black
5 Scorpions Stingers
7 Forest City Blue
7 LVC Fire Heat
9 St. Thomas Express
10 Guelph Jr. Gryphons 

 

Championship B

14UB - Championship B - Full Results

1 Markham Unity South
2 Thundercats 
3 Pakmen Black
4 MAC 
5 Storm Bolts
5 Durham Attack Black 13U
7 Niagara Rapids Legend 
7 Phoenix Eclipse
9 Durham Attack Red 13U

 

Championship C

14UB - Championship C - Full Results

1 Pakmen Gold
2 Barrie Elites 
3 Oakville Thunder
4 Milton Razors Edge 
5 Leaside Thunder 
5 Markham Revolution REVS
7 REACH Alpha 13U
7 Venom Vipers 
9 Hamilton Smash 
9 Oakville Thunder 13U 
11 Milton Double Edge
11 Thundercats 13U 

 

Championship D

14UB - Championship D - Full Results

1 Durham Attack Black
2 Maverick Bandits
3 DRVC 
4 Kingston VC 
5 Northumberland Breakers
5 Noir et Or
7 Maverick Renegades
7 Ottawa Fusion 
9 Pegasus 

 

 

14U Boys Provincial Cup - Championship A - 10 Team

Host: 
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
Participating Teams: 

Chatham Ballhawks
Forest City Blue
Forest City Green
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
KW Predators Black
KW Predators Ubuntu
London Sharks Great Whites
LVC Fire Heat
Scorpions Stingers
St. Thomas Express

Contact Email: 

14U Boys Provincial Cup - Championship B - 9 Team

Host: 
Outtahand
Participating Teams: 

Durham Attack Black 13U
Durham Attack Red 13U
MAC
Markham Unity South
Niagara Rapids Legend
Pakmen Black
Phoenix Eclipse
Storm Bolts
Thundercats

1 No electrical appliances including crock pots
2 No playing outside the gym area
3 There is limited seating in the gym. Bring your own gym friendly chairs. 
4 Doors will be open at 8:30 am
5 Outside shoes are not allowed in the gym
6 No Food and Drinks in the Gym or Outside the Cafeteria area

Contact Email: 

14U Boys Provincial Cup - Championship C - 12 Team

Host: 
Markham Revolution
Participating Teams: 

Barrie Elites
Hamilton Smash
Leaside Thunder
Markham Revolution REVS
Milton Double Edge
Milton Razors Edge
Oakville Thunder
Oakville Thunder 13U
Pakmen Gold
REACH Alpha 13U
Thundercats 13U
Venom Vipers

14U Boys Provincial Cup - Championship D - 9 Team

Host: 
Cornwall Vikings
Participating Teams: 

DRVC
Durham Attack
Kingston VC
Maverick Bandits
Maverick Renegades
Noir et Or
Northumberland Breakers
Ottawa Fusion
Pegasus

*****************LOCATION CHANGE *****************

This event will now take place at Cornwall Collegiate Vocational School  

Cornwall Vikings will provide all liners and scorekeepers