13U Girls Bugarski Cup

Date: 
Saturday, February 24, 2018
Tournament Type: 
Upcoming Tournaments
Division(s): 
13U Girls
Indoor or Beach: 
Indoor Volleyball

View Results

Premier

Championship A

Championship B

Championship C

Trillium A

Trillium B

Trillium C

Trillium D

Trillium E

Trillium F

13U Girls Bugarski Cup - Premier - 9 Team

Host: 
Durham Attack
Participating Teams: 
Durham Attack Black Panthers
EVP Eagles Black
Halton Hurricanes Black 
Hamilton Smash Teal 
Leaside Lightning 
Scarborough Synergy Nitro
Scarborough Titans Menace
Storm Tsunami
Waterloo Tigers Black

- Teams are welcome to bring food

- NO CROCK POTS or any other plug in allowed

- No playing outside of the gyms is allowed

- Please respect the "OUT OF BOUNDS" signs around certain areas of the facility 

13U Girls Bugarski Cup - Championship A - 9 Team

Host: 
Chatham Ballhawks
Participating Teams: 
Chatham Ballhawks Blue
Forest City Green
Hamilton Smash Purple 
London Sharks Great Whites
London Sharks Great Whites 12U
Milton Iron Edge
Scorpions
South County Black
Woodstock Warriors 

1. No electrical appliances including crock pots
2. No playing outside the gym area.
3. No Food and Drinks in the Gym or Outside the Cafeteria area
4. Parents are to ensure not blocking emergency area parking spaces. 

Contact Email: 

13U Girls Bugarski Cup - Championship B - 9 Team

Host: 
Niagara Rapids
Participating Teams: 
Defensa Purple
E381 Vizura
Etobicoke Titans Phoebe
Milton Platinum Edge 
MVC Black
Niagara Rapids Legend
Oakville Thunder 
Pakmen 
Scarborough Titans United

13U Girls Bugarski Cup - Championship C - 9 Team

Host: 
Georgian Cubs
Participating Teams: 
Barrie Elites Black
DRVC Scott
Durham Attack Hurricanes
Durham Attack White Thunder
Georgian Cubs
Markham Revolution Fire
Markham Revolutoin RUSH 12U
Maverick Rattlers
Vision Volleyball

- No electrical appliances allowed

Contact Email: 

13U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium A - 9 Team

Host: 
Chatham Ballhawks
Participating Teams: 
Chatham Ballhawks 12U
Chatham Ballhawks White
Forest City Blue
LVC Fire Black
LVC Fire Red
Sarnia Twin Bridges Thunder
SKY Volley 
South County Teal 12U
St. Thomas Express VC

1. No electrical appliances including crock pots
2. No playing outside the gym area. 
3. No Food and Drinks in the Gym or Outside the Cafeteria area
4. Parents are to ensure not blocking emergency area parking spaces. 

Contact Email: 

13U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium B - 9 Team

Host: 
KW Predators
Participating Teams: 
Defensa White 12U
Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black 
Halton Hurricanes Black 12U
KW Predators Fusion
KW Predators Ripple
KW Predators Strive 12U
Peel Selects
Stratford Stingers
Stratford Stingers 12U
Contact Email: 

13U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium C - 9 Team

Host: 
Lakeside
Participating Teams: 
Defensa Purple 12U
EVP Eagles Red
Grimsby Vipers
Halton Hurricanes Blue
Hamilton Smash 12U
Lakeside
MVC 12U
Niagara Fury 
Niagara Rapids Summit
Contact Email: 

13U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium D - 9 Team

Host: 
Synergy
Participating Teams: 
Galaxy Invaders 
Markham Unity North
Markham Unity West
Markham Wildcats Tigers
Phoenix Flames
Scarborough Titans Rogue 12U
Synergy Titanium 12U
Thundercats 
Venom Vipers 

- No access to cafeteria 

- No crock pots or electrical devices

- Teams will be required to provide lines people (Host will provide scorekeepers) 

- No pepper or playing with volleyballs in the hallway

Contact Email: 

13U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium E - 12 Team

Host: 
Storm
Participating Teams: 
Barrie Elites Black 12U
Barrie Elites Blue
Etobicoke Titans Crius
Galaxy Infinity 
Georgian Cubs Red
Northern Chill 
Orillia Suns Strikers
Phoenix Rise
Phoenix Spark 12U
Storm Surge
Storm Typhoon 12U
West Nipissing Wild 
Contact Email: 

13U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium F - 9 Team

Host: 
Pegasus
Participating Teams: 
DRVC Pat
Durham Attack Diggers 12U
Maverick Sidewinders
Maverick Spurs 12U
Northumberland Breakers
Ottawa Fusion
Pegasus
Peterborough Thunder
Titanium Grey
Contact Email: