13U Girls Bugarski Cup

Date: 
Saturday, February 24, 2018
Tournament Type: 
Upcoming Tournaments
Division(s): 
13U Girls
Indoor or Beach: 
Indoor Volleyball

View Results

Premier

13UG - Premier - Full Results

1 Hamilton Smash Teal 
2 Scarborough Synergy Nitro
3 Storm Tsunami
4 Halton Hurricanes Black 
5 Durham Attack Black Panthers
5 Scarborough Titans Menace
7 Leaside Lightning 
7 Waterloo Tigers Black
9 EVP Eagles Black

 

Championship A

13UG - Championship A - Full Results

1 Hamilton Smash Purple 
2 Milton Iron Edge
3 Scorpions
4 London Sharks Great Whites
5 London Sharks Great Whites 12U
5 South County Black
7 Chatham Ballhawks Blue
7 Forest City Green
9 Woodstock Warriors 

 

Championship B

13UG - Championship B - Full Results

1 MVC Black
2 Etobicoke Titans Phoebe
3 E381 Vizura
4 Pakmen 
5 Defensa Purple
5 Milton Platinum Edge 
7 Oakville Thunder 
7 Scarborough Titans United
9 Niagara Rapids Legend

 

Championship C

13UG - Championship C - Full Results

1 Vision Volleyball
2 Maverick Rattlers
3 Markham Revolutoin RUSH 12U
4 Georgian Cubs
5 DRVC Scott
5 Durham Attack Hurricanes
7 Barrie Elites Black
7 Markham Revolution Fire
9 Durham Attack White Thunder

 

Trillium A

13UG - Trillium A - Full Results

1 Forest City Blue
2 South County Teal 12U
3 Sarnia Twin Bridges Thunder
4 St. Thomas Express VC
5 Chatham Ballhawks White
5 LVC Fire Black
7 Chatham Ballhawks 12U
7 SKY Volley 
9 LVC Fire Red

 

Trillium B

13UG - Trillium B - Full Results

1 KW Predators Fusion
2 Halton Hurricanes Black 12U
3 Stratford Stingers
4 KW Predators Strive 12U
5 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black 
5 KW Predators Ripple
7 Defensa White 12U
7 Peel Selects
9 Stratford Stingers 12U

 

Trillium C

13UG - Trillium C - Full Results

1 Halton Hurricanes Blue
2 Grimsby Vipers
3 Hamilton Smash 12U
4 Niagara Rapids Summit
5 Defensa Purple 12U
5 Lakeside
7 EVP Eagles Red
7 MVC 12U
9 Niagara Fury 

Trillium D

13UG - Trillium D - Full Results

1 Synergy Titanium 12U
2 Markham Unity West
3 Markham Unity North
4 Venom Vipers 
5 Galaxy Invaders 
5 Scarborough Titans Rogue 12U
7 Phoenix Flames
7 Thundercats 
9 Markham Wildcats Tigers

 

Trillium E

13UG - Trillium E - Full Results

1 Phoenix Rise
2 Etobicoke Titans Crius
3 Storm Surge
4 Storm Typhoon 12U
5 Galaxy Infinity 
5 Northern Chill 
7 North Bay Lakers 
7 West Nipissing Wild 
9 Georgian Cubs Red
9 Orillia Suns Strikers
11 Barrie Elites Black 12U
11 Barrie Elites Blue

 

Trillium F

13UG - Trillium F - Full Results

1 Ottawa Fusion
2 Durham Attack Diggers 12U
3 Maverick Sidewinders
4 Maverick Spurs 12U
5 DRVC Pat
5 Pegasus
7 Northumberland Breakers
7 Peterborough Thunder
9 Titanium Grey

 

 

13U Girls Bugarski Cup - Premier - 9 Team

Host: 
Durham Attack
Participating Teams: 
Durham Attack Black Panthers
EVP Eagles Black
Halton Hurricanes Black 
Hamilton Smash Teal 
Leaside Lightning 
Scarborough Synergy Nitro
Scarborough Titans Menace
Storm Tsunami
Waterloo Tigers Black

- Teams are welcome to bring food

- NO CROCK POTS or any other plug in allowed

- No playing outside of the gyms is allowed

- Please respect the "OUT OF BOUNDS" signs around certain areas of the facility 

13U Girls Bugarski Cup - Championship A - 9 Team

Host: 
Chatham Ballhawks
Participating Teams: 
Chatham Ballhawks Blue
Forest City Green
Hamilton Smash Purple 
London Sharks Great Whites
London Sharks Great Whites 12U
Milton Iron Edge
Scorpions
South County Black
Woodstock Warriors 

**Venue Change** This event will now take place at 2 Venues - Please see schedule below for updated locations/addresses 

1. No electrical appliances including crock pots
2. No playing outside the gym area.
3. No Food and Drinks in the Gym or Outside the Cafeteria area
4. Parents are to ensure not blocking emergency area parking spaces. 

Contact Email: 

13U Girls Bugarski Cup - Championship B - 9 Team

Host: 
Niagara Rapids
Participating Teams: 
Defensa Purple
E381 Vizura
Etobicoke Titans Phoebe
Milton Platinum Edge 
MVC Black
Niagara Rapids Legend
Oakville Thunder 
Pakmen 
Scarborough Titans United

13U Girls Bugarski Cup - Championship C - 9 Team

Host: 
Georgian Cubs
Participating Teams: 
Barrie Elites Black
DRVC Scott
Durham Attack Hurricanes
Durham Attack White Thunder
Georgian Cubs
Markham Revolution Fire
Markham Revolutoin RUSH 12U
Maverick Rattlers
Vision Volleyball

- No electrical appliances allowed

Contact Email: 

13U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium A - 9 Team

Host: 
Chatham Ballhawks
Participating Teams: 
Chatham Ballhawks 12U
Chatham Ballhawks White
Forest City Blue
LVC Fire Black
LVC Fire Red
Sarnia Twin Bridges Thunder
SKY Volley 
South County Teal 12U
St. Thomas Express VC

1. No electrical appliances including crock pots
2. No playing outside the gym area. 
3. No Food and Drinks in the Gym or Outside the Cafeteria area
4. Parents are to ensure not blocking emergency area parking spaces. 

Contact Email: 

13U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium B - 9 Team

Host: 
KW Predators
Participating Teams: 
Defensa White 12U
Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black 
Halton Hurricanes Black 12U
KW Predators Fusion
KW Predators Ripple
KW Predators Strive 12U
Peel Selects
Stratford Stingers
Stratford Stingers 12U
Contact Email: 

13U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium C - 9 Team

Host: 
Lakeside
Participating Teams: 
Defensa Purple 12U
EVP Eagles Red
Grimsby Vipers
Halton Hurricanes Blue
Hamilton Smash 12U
Lakeside
MVC 12U
Niagara Fury 
Niagara Rapids Summit
Contact Email: 

13U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium D - 9 Team

Host: 
Synergy
Participating Teams: 
Galaxy Invaders 
Markham Unity North
Markham Unity West
Markham Wildcats Tigers
Phoenix Flames
Scarborough Titans Rogue 12U
Synergy Titanium 12U
Thundercats 
Venom Vipers 

- No access to cafeteria 

- No crock pots or electrical devices

- Teams will be required to provide lines people (Host will provide scorekeepers) 

- No pepper or playing with volleyballs in the hallway

Contact Email: 

13U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium E - 12 Team

Host: 
Storm
Participating Teams: 
Barrie Elites Black 12U
Barrie Elites Blue
Etobicoke Titans Crius
Galaxy Infinity 
Georgian Cubs Red
North Bay Lakers
Northern Chill 
Orillia Suns Strikers
Phoenix Rise
Storm Surge
Storm Typhoon 12U
West Nipissing Wild 
Contact Email: 

13U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium F - 9 Team

Host: 
Pegasus
Participating Teams: 
DRVC Pat
Durham Attack Diggers 12U
Maverick Sidewinders
Maverick Spurs 12U
Northumberland Breakers
Ottawa Fusion
Pegasus
Peterborough Thunder
Titanium Grey
Contact Email: