Team Ontario Indoor Rosters

Monday, June 12, 2017

Congratulations to these amazing athletes who will represent Ontario this summer! Read more about Team Ontario here and watch for more in-depth Team Ontario features throughout the summer.

Click to jump to a specific roster: 17U Boys   17U Girls   18U Boys   18U Girls   16U Boys   16U Girls

Team Ontario 17U

These teams will compete at the US High Performance Championships, July 18th-22nd, in Fort Lauderdale, Florida.

TEAM ONTARIO 17U BOYS

   

F. Name

L. Name

Club Affiliation

Club Coach

 

Avy

Bath

Pakmen volleyball club

Jessy Satti

 

Jackson

Bere

Leaside thunder Volleyball club

Salvatore Taccone

 

Jordan

Canham

Ottawa Mavericks

Kerry MacLean

 

Quinton

Dowling

KW Predators Legacy 17U

Lynn Vicic

 

Grady

McClure

Ottaw Fusion 17U

Jeff Mooney

 

Trystan

Morris-Fraser

DURHAM ATTACK

MIKE SLEAN

 

Sauli

Lianga Predators Legacy Lynn Vicic
 

Luca

Nastase

Pakmen

Kelly Smith

 

Matthew

Powell

Pakmen

Jessy satti

 

Peter

Rugosi

Pakmen 16U

Kelly Smith

 

Saad

Shaikh

Pakmen

Jessy Satti

 

Nolan

Spencer

KW Predators

Lynn Vicic

Alternates

 

Mark

Naqvi

Durham Attack - 17U Black

Mike Slean

 

TEAM ONTARIO 17U GIRLS

   

F. Name

L. Name

Club Affiliation

Club Coach

 

Kate

Van Camp

Scarborough Titans

Mark Heese

 

Teodora

Vukovic

Pakmen 17U

Prateek Yadav

 

Alexandra

Zakutney

Maverick Volleyball Club

Matt Monych

 

Arielle

Palermo

Halton Hurricanes 17U

Peter Wong

 

Katelyn

Grasman

Forest City Green 17u

Vaughan Peckham

 

Danielle

Gravina

Halton Hurricanes 16U

Mike Ongley

 

Maggie

Greenfield

Halton Hurricanes 17U Black

Peter Wong

 

Josie

Heeney

Forest City VC

Vaughan Peckham

 

Chloe

Galarneau-Haley

Ottawa Mavericks

John Nguyen

 

Caprice

Clarke

Leaside Volleyball Club

Matthew Cheung

 

Brooklyn

Bere

Storm Vortex 18u

Damien Waithe

 

Danielle

Allen

Guelph jr gryphons

Paul Podstawka

Alternates

 

Maya

Sokolowski

KW PREDATORS

Paul Pavan

Team Ontario 18U

These teams will compete at the US High Performance Championships, July 18th-22nd, in Fort Lauderdale, Florida and will represent Ontario at the Canada Games, August 6th-13th, in Winnipeg, Manitoba.

TEAM ONTARIO 18U BOYS

 

F. Name L. Name Club Affiliation Club Coach

Hayden

Cavender

KW Predators

Kelvin Hui

Zane

Grossinger

Lakeside Volleyball Club

Howie Grossinger

Logan

House

Barrie Elites

David Gross

Ethan

Kalef

Ottawa Fusion

Jeff Mooney

Cole

Ketrzynski

Pakmen 18U Gold

Matt Harris

Xander

Ketrzynski

Pakmen 18U Gold

Matt Harris

Justin

Lui

Durham Attack

Mike Slean

Alexander

Mrkalj

KW Predators

Lynn Vicic

Alexandre

St-Denis

Maverick Volleyball Club

Bruce Dunning

Maxime

St-Denis

Maverick Volleyball Club

Bruce Dunning

Navreet

Suhan

Pakmen Volleyball Club

Matthew Andrews Harris

Zarko

Ubiparip

KW Predators

Kelvin Hui

Alternates

 

Deman

Dulat

Lakeside Volleyball Club

Howie Grossinger

 

Julian

Krygel

Lakeside Volleyball Club Oakville

Bear Davies

 

Saad

Shaikh

Pakmen

Jessy Satti

 

Matthew

Powell

Pakmen

Jessy Satti

 

TEAM ONTARIO 18U GIRLS

    

F. Name

L. Name

Club Affiliation

Club Coach

 

Katrine

Eistrat

Leaside Volleyball Club

John Child

 

Lucy

Glen-Carter

Pakmen

Mike Albert

 

Biamba

Kabengele

16u Halton Hurricanes

Michael Ongley

 

Maddie

Lethbridge

LVC 18U Intensity

Patrick Johnston

 

Laura

Madill

Halton Region Volleyball Club

Steve Delaney

 

Caylee

Parker

SKY Genesis

Jimmy El Turk

 

Olivia

Saunders

Hurricanes 18U Black

Steve Delaney

 

Ella

Stewart

Ottawa Mavericks

Judi Mousseau

 

Emily

Teehan

Leaside Volleyball

John Child

 

Julia

Wiercigroch

Pakmen

Michael Albert

 

Jenna

Woock

Pakmen 18U

Michael Albert

 

Mia

Workman

Ottawa Maverick Volleyball Club

Judi Mousseau

Alternates

 

Brooke

Davis

Halton Hurricanes

Steve Delaney

 

Jenna

Gravina

HRVC (Halton Hurricanes)

Steve Delaney

 

Avery

McConkey

Stratford Stingers

Ken Thorup

Team Ontario 16U

TEAM ONTARIO 16U GIRLS BLACK
  Aimee Beaupre
  Maya Cerantola
  Teah Cook
  Kristina Ignjatovic
  Lela Kebede
  Phoenix Lee
  Zuri Reynolds
  Brooke Richards
  Sasha van der Merwe
  Nicole Wernham
  Nicole Woelk
  Sydney Zakutney

 

TEAM ONTARIO 16U GIRLS RED
  Madison  Chementi 
  Rachel Eatough
  Emily Foest
  Devin Gerth
  Kaylee Glagau
  Nya Jones
  Hannah Knier
  Nikolina Malic
  Angelina Markotic
  Emma McKinnon
  Amanda Siksna
  Aleiah Torres

 

TEAM ONTARIO 16U BOYS BLACK
  Steve Bidal
  Noel Campfens
  Nathan Chin
  Josiah Esau
  Jacob Ferland
  Jason Guy
  Andre Harricharan
  Trent Ketrzynski
  Liam MacArthur
  Ewan Mason
  Grayden Stauffer
  Evan West

 

16U BOYS TEAM ONTARIO RED
  Zack Admans
  Nicholas Basilio
  Marc-Antoine Dion
  Jack Fuller
  Maxime Gratton
  Nicolas Gumienik
  Markus Hong
  Julien Jouan
  Joshua Nicholson
  Noah Romero-Marshall
  Braeden Sears
  Nanle Yusuf
Category: 
News
Success Story
Volleyball In The Community