Ontario Summer Games Beach Schedule & Results - Boys

Wednesday, August 10, 2016

Results will be updated by the end of each day.

Winning teams are bolded.

Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D Pool E
 McBain/Ketrzynski Ketrzynski/Kemp Suleiman/Albert Lui/Lee Canham/Deschamps
Park/Vidmar  Kelly/O'Neill  Abrams/Wyeld  Ketrzynski/Rugosi  Kerkoff/Otten 
Moua/Keshwar  Marsh-Collis/Edwards  Reddon/Stauffer McDiarmid/Point Paquette/Sumalde 

Friday, August 12

Time Teams Court
9:00AM  McBain/Ketrzynski vs Moua/Keshwar (21-7, 21-8) 1
9:00AM  Suleiman/Albert vs Reddon/Stauffer (21-16, 21-16) 2
9:00AM   Canham/Deschamps vs Paquette/Sumalde (21-11, 21-12) 3
10:00AM   Lui/Lee vs McDiarmid/Point (21-9, 21-9) 2
10:00AM Ketrzynski/Kemp vs Marsh-Collis/Edwards (21-15, 21-16) 4
11:00AM Park/Vidmar vs Moua/Keshwar (21-15, 21-14) 1
11:00AM Abrams/Wyeld vs Reddon/Stauffer (21-11, 21-8) 2
11:00AM Kerkoff/Otten vs Paquette/Sumalde (21-4, 21-15)
12:00PM Ketrzynski/Rugosi vs McDiarmid/Point (21-4, 21-6) 2
12:00PM Kelly/O'Neill vs Marsh-Collis/Edwards (21-10, 21-13) 4
1:00PM McBain/Ketrzynski vs Park/Vidmar (21-10,21-5) 1
1:00PM Suleiman/Albert vs Abrams/Wyeld (18-21, 21-15, 8-15) 2
1:00PM Canham/Deschamps vs Kerkoff/Otten (17-21, 17-21)
2:00PM Lui/Lee vs Ketrzynski/Rugosi (12-21, 19-21) 2
2:00PM Ketrzynski/Kemp vs Kelly/O'Neill (21-23, 21-19, 15-13) 4

Starting at 3:15pm, 3 pools of 5

Pool AA Pool BB Pool CC
A1 McBain/Ketrzynski E2 Canham/Deschamps D2 Lui/Lee
B1 Ketrzynski/Kemp B2 Kelly/O'Neill C2 Suleiman/Albert
C1 Abrams/Wyeld A2 Park/Vidmar A3 Moua/Keshwar
D1 Ketrzynski/Rugosi C3 Reddon/Stauffer B3 Marsh-Collis/Edwards
E1 Kerkoff/Otten D3 McDiarmid/Point E3 Paquette/Sumalde

Time Teams Court
3:00PM Ketrzynski/McBain vs Otten/Kerkhoff (21-12, 21-11) 1
3:00PM  Canham/Deschamps vs McDiarmid/Point (21-8, 21-10)
3:00PM  Moua/Keshwar vs Paquette/Sulmade (21-10, 21-8)
4:00PM Ketrzynski/Kemp vs Ketrzynski/Rugosi (11-21, 18-21)
4:00PM Kelly/O'Neill vs Reddon/Stauffer (21-10, 21-23, 16-14) 2
4:00PM Lui/Lee vs Marsh-Collis/Edwards (21-11, 21-18) 3
5:00PM Abrams/Wyeld vs Otten/Kerkhoff (21-23, 21-15, 15-7) 1
5:00PM Park/Vidmar vs McDiarmid/Point (21-11, 21-12) 2
5:00PM Suleiman/Albert vs Paquette/Sulmade (21-6, 21-17) 3

Saturday, August 13

Time Teams Court
9:00AM McBain/Ketrzynski vs Ketrzynski/Rugosi (14-24, 21-18, 17-19) 1
9:00AM  Ketrzynski/Kemp vs Abrams/Wyeld (21-14, 21-18)
9:00AM  Canham/Deschamps vs Reddon/Stauffer (21-18, 12-21, 15-12)
9:00AM  Kelly/O'Neill vs Park/ Vidmar (22-20, 21-10)
10:00AM Suleiman/Albert vs Marsh-Collis/Edwards (21-19, 21-16) 1
11:00AM Ketrzynski/McBain vs Abrams/Wyeld (25-23, 21-17) 1
11:00AM Ketrzynski/Rugosi vs Otten/Kerkhoff (21-19, 21-14) 2
11:00AM Canham/Deschamps vs Park/Vidmar (21-18, 21-7) 3
11:00AM Reddon/Stauffer vs McDiarmid/Point (21-5, 21-18) 4
12:00PM Lui/Lee vs Moua/Keshwar (21-7, 21-10) 1
12:00PM Marsh-Collis/Edwards vs Paquette/Sulmade (21-6, 21-12) 2
2:00PM Ketrzynski/Kemp vs Otten/Kerkhoff (21-14, 21-13) 1
2:00PM Abrams/Wyeld vs Ketrzynski/Rugosi (11-21, 16-21) 2
2:00PM Suleiman/Albert vs Moua/Keshwar (21-19, 22-20) 3
2:00PM Kelly/O'Neill vs McDiarmid/Point (21-14, 21-10) 4
3:00PM Moua/Keshwar vs Marsh-Collis/Edwards (19-21, 21-18, 8-15) 1
3:00PM Park/Vidmar vs Reddon/Stauffer (17-21, 21-19, 15-12) 2
3:00PM Lui/Lee vs Paquette/Sulmade (21-5, 21-10) 3
4:00PM Ketrzynski/McBain vs Ketrzynski/Kemp (19-21, 21-14, 15-13) 1
4:00PM Lui/Lee vs Suleiman/Albert (21-8, 21-11) 2
4:00PM Canham/Deschamps vs Kelly/O'Neill (21-15, 11-21, 15-9) 3

Sunday, August 14

Time Teams Court
9:00AM Suleiman/Albert vs Kelly/O'Neill (21-18, 18-21, 15-17) 1
9:00AM  Otten/Kerkhoff vs Reddon/Stauffer (21-15, 21-10)
9:00AM  Abrams/Wyeld vs Moua/Keshwar (21-14, 21-14)
9:00AM  Ketrzynski/McBain vs Paquette/Sulmade (21-5, 21-9) 
10:00AM Lui/Lee vs Park/Vidmar (21-10, 21-10) 1
10:00AM Ketrzynski/Kemp vs McDiarmid/Point (21-18, 21-9) 2
10:00AM Canham/Deschamps vs Marsh-Collis/Edwards (21-17, 21-17) 3
12:00PM Ketrzynski/Rugosi vs Kelly/O'Neill (21-14, 21-9) 1
12:00PM Otten/Kerkhoff vs Abrams/Wyeld (16-21, 21-14, 11-15) 2
12:00PM Ketrzynski/McBain vs Lui/Lee (21-15, 21-14) 3
12:00PM Ketrzynski/Kemp vs Marsh-Collis/Edwards (21-13, 21-11) 4
1:30PM Ketrzynski/Rugosi vs Abrams/Wyeld (21-9, 21-15) 4
1:30PM Ketrzynski/McBain vs Ketrzynski/Kemp (21-11, 22-20) 2
3:00PM Ketrzynski/Rugosi vs Ketrzynski/McBain (GOLD) (23-25, 17-21) 4
3:00PM Abrams/Wyeld vs Ketrzynski/Kemp (BRONZE) (21-18, 14-21, 15-13) 2

 

Category: 
News